Select Page

Awards 

Platinum Remi Award
49th WorldFest Houston 2016 | USA
Best Children’s Film Award
16th Cine a la Calle Short FF 2016 | Columbia
Best Animation Short Film Award
7th Short to the Point 2016 | Romania
Best Short Animation
67th Montecatini Int´l Short FF 2016 | Italy
Best Short Film / Children’s Jury Award
Kinolub Int’l FF 2016 | Poland
1st Audience Award
23rd OpenEyes Filmfest Marburg 2016 | Germany
Best Animation Film Award
5th International Tour FF 2016 | Italy
Best Animated Short
13th BendFilm Festival 2016 | USA
Best Short Film Award 2nd Prize
12th Short FF Diessen 2016 | Germany
Audience Award
13th Sedicicorto Int´l FF 2016 | Italy
1st Prize
14th Akut Amberger Kurzfilmwettbewerb 2016 | Germany
Special Jury Award
8th Reanimania Int´l Animation FF | Armenia
Best Narrative Animation Short
6th Int´l Animation FF Gdansk 2016 | Poland
AISFF Rock Award
14th Asiana Int´l Short FF 2016 | South Korea
Best Animation Award
1st Imagine This Women’ss Int’l Film Festival
iFestival Award
27th Stockholm Int´l FF| Sweden
Little Anteaters Award
10th Golden Anteaters FF | Poland
Animation Now! Award
4th AS Film Festival | Italy
Children’s Choice Award
9th Bay Area Int´l Children´s Film Festival | USA
Diamond Award
7th California Film Awards | USA
Main backup_award
19th backup_festival Weimar | Germany
3rd Winner Special Jury
8th Providence Children’s Film Festival
Best Animation Short
Fairhope Film Festival | USA
Best Animation Short
Feelmakers Feelfest | Spain
1st Prize “Contest of Dreams”
Open-Air Animation Festival Insomnia | Russia
Short Film of the Month
German Film & Media Evaluation Board
Children’s Jury Award
Seoul Guro Int’l Kids FF | South Korea
Special Mention
KUKI Int´l FF for Children & Youth | Germany
Grand Prix Award
Pssst! Silent Film Festival | Croatia
Little Anteaters Award
Golden Anteaters FF | Poland
Best Children’s Film
Brasilia Animation Festival | Brazil
Winner Entrée
Short Soup Int’l FF | Australia
Children’s Award
17th Bayreuther Kurzfilmfestival “kontrast” | Germany
Best Animated Short Film Award
18th BAMkids Film Festival
Director´s Pick | Best of the Fest
13th Little Big Shots | Australia
Winner Audience Favorite
10th Sunnyside Short Film Festival NY | USA
Special Mention
1st Int´l Animated Short Film Festival AJAYU | Peru
Audience Award
32nd Flimmerzimmer | Germany
1st Price
Berliner Kurzfilmrolle | Germany
Best Animation National Competition
Int’l Filmfest Dresden | Germany
Mart Stam Sponsorsship Prize
Mart Stam Foundation | Germany
VAFI & RAFI
Int´l Children and Youth Animation FF | Croatia
Public Audience Award 
17th Plein la Bobine Film Festival | France
Best Comedy Film & Children Jury Diploma
6th ZERO PLUS Int´l Film Festival | Russia
Special Mention
Festival of Animation Berlin | Germany
Audience Award
12th filmzeitkaufbeuren | Germany
Animated Film Diploma
22nd Int´l Animated Film Festival “Animaevka” | Belarus
Jury Prize Child
RécréAction Festival | France